• Rajendra K. Agrawal [2]

    Rajendra K. Agrawal, Ph.D.

    • Deputy Director of the Division of Translational Medicine
  • Kenneth M. Aldous, Ph.D. [3]

    Kenneth M. Aldous, Ph.D.

    • Director Emeritus, Department of Environmental Health Sciences
  • Nilesh Banavali [4]

    Nilesh Banavali, Ph.D.

    • Computational Biophysics
  • Valerie J. Bolivar [5]

    Valerie J. Bolivar, Ph.D.

    • Neurobehavioral Genetics
  • Ellen B. Braun-Howland [6]

    Ellen B. Braun-Howland, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Environmental Biology Laboratory
  • Michele Caggana [7]

    Michele Caggana, Sc.D., FACMG

    • Deputy Director of the Division of Genetics
  • Zhimin (Tim) Cao [8]

    Zhimin (Tim) Cao, Ph.D.

    • Clinical Chemistry and Endocrinology
  • Jonathan Carp, Ph.D. [9]

    Jonathan Carp, Ph.D.

    • Neural Injury and Repair
  • Sudha Chaturvedi [10]

    Sudha Chaturvedi, Ph.D.

    • Director, Mycology Laboratory
  • Karen J. Chave [11]

    Karen J. Chave, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Protein Expression Core
  • Xiang Yang Chen [12]

    Xiang Yang Chen, Ph.D.

    • National Center for Adaptive Neurotechnologies
  • Yu-Fen (Kathy) Chou [13]

    Yu-Fen (Kathy) Chou, Ph.D.

    • Scientific Officer, NYSTEM
  • Liang T. Chu [14]

    Liang T. Chu, Ph.D.

    • Nuclear Chemistry Laboratory
  • Alexander T. Ciota, Ph.D. [15]

    Alexander T. Ciota, Ph.D.

    • Arbovirus Laboratory
  • Richard Cole [16]

    Richard Cole, M.A.

    • Director of the Light Microscopy Core
  • Jan E. Conn [17]

    Jan E. Conn, Ph.D.

    • Vector Biology and Population Genetics
  • Joan Curcio [18]

    Joan Curcio, Ph.D.

    • Host-Retrotransposon Interactions
  • April D. Davis, DVM, Ph.D. [19]

    April D. Davis, DVM, Ph.D.

    • Rabies Laboratory
  • Amy B. Dean [20]

    Amy B. Dean, Ph.D.

    • Viral Diseases Laboratory
  • Magdia De Jesus, Ph.D. [21]

    Magdia De Jesus, Ph.D.

    • Mucosal Immunology
  • Keith M. Derbyshire [22]

    Keith M. Derbyshire, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Division of Genetics
  • Victoria Derbyshire [23]

    Victoria Derbyshire, Ph.D.

    • Deputy Director of the Wadsworth Center
  • Ye Ding, Ph.D. [24]

    Ye Ding, Ph.D.

    • RNA Bioinformatics
  • Christina Egan [25]

    Christina Egan, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Biodefense Laboratory
  • Leslie E. Eisele [26]

    Leslie E. Eisele, M.S.

    • Director of the Biochemistry and Immunology Core
  • Vincent Escuyer [27]

    Vincent Escuyer, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Mycobacteriology Laboratory
  • Anthony T. Fayo, B.S. [28]

    Anthony T. Fayo, B.S.

    • Organic and Analytical Chemistry
  • Pallavi Ghosh [29]

    Pallavi Ghosh, Ph.D.

    • Mycobacterial Stress Response
  •  Robert L. Glaser [30]

    Robert L. Glaser, Ph.D.

    • Insect - Virus Interactions
  • Todd Gray [31]

    Todd Gray, Ph.D.

    • Molecular Genetics of Mycobacteria
  • Griselda Hernández [32]

    Griselda Hernández, Ph.D.

    • Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Structural Biology
  • Bruce J. Herron [33]

    Bruce J. Herron, Ph.D.

    • Mammalian Genomics
  • Kurunthachalam Kannan [34]

    Kurunthachalam Kannan, Ph.D.

    • Deputy Director of the Division of Environmental Health Sciences
  • Denise M. Kay [35]

    Denise M. Kay, Ph.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Robert G. Keefe, Ph.D. [36]

    Robert G. Keefe, Ph.D., CPIA

    • Chair, Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
  •  Alexey Khodjakov [37]

    Alexey Khodjakov, Ph.D.

    • Cellular and Molecular Basis of Diseases - Mitosis
  • Haider A. Khwaja [38]

    Haider A. Khwaja, Ph.D.

    • Environmental Atmospheric Chemistry Laboratory
  • Kerri Kluetzman [39]

    Kerri Kluetzman, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Transgenic and Gene Targeting Core
  • Matthew J. Kohn [40]

    Matthew J. Kohn, Ph.D.

    • Scientific Officer, NYSTEM
  • Michael Koonce [41]

    Michael Koonce, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Division of Translational Medicine
  •  Laura D. Kramer, Ph.D. [42]

    Laura D. Kramer, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Arbovirus Laboratory
  • Pascal Lapierre, Ph.D. [43]

    Pascal Lapierre, Ph.D.

    • Bioinformatics and Statistics Core
  • David A. Lawrence [44]

    David A. Lawrence, Ph.D.

    • Neuroimmunology and Immunotoxicology
  • William T. Lee [45]

    William T. Lee, Ph.D.

    • Immunological Memory
  • ArDean Leith [46]

    ArDean Leith, Ph.D.

    • Cellular and Molecular Basis of Disease - Image Processing
  • David LeMaster [47]

    David LeMaster, Ph.D.

    • Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Structural Biology
  • Hongmin Li [48]

    Hongmin Li, Ph.D.

    • Structural Immunology and Viral Replication
  • Ron Limberger [49]

    Ron Limberger, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Division of Infectious Disease
  • Yi-Pin Lin, Ph.D. [50]

    Yi-Pin Lin, Ph.D.

    • Zoonotic Diseases
  • María C López, Ph.D. [51]

    María C López, Ph.D.

    • Clinical and Experimental Immunology
  • Susan Madison-Antenucci [52]

    Susan Madison-Antenucci, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Parasitology Laboratory
  • Elizabeth Mahoney [53]

    Elizabeth Mahoney

    • Associate Director for Laboratory Operations
  • Headshot portrait of Dr. Frank Maley. [54]

    Frank Maley, Ph.D.

    • Research Scientist Emeritus
  • Nicholas J. Mantis, Ph.D. [55]

    Nicholas J. Mantis, Ph.D.

    • Mucosal Immunology
  • Headshot portrait of Mike Marko next to a microscope. [56]

    Michael Marko

    • Cellular and Molecular Basis of Diseases - Manager of the 3D-EM Facility
  • Paul Masters [57]

    Paul Masters, Ph.D.

    • Molecular Genetics of Coronoviruses
  • Kathleen A. McDonough [58]

    Kathleen A. McDonough, Ph.D.

    • Deputy Director of the Division of Infectious Disease
  • Lisa Mingle, Ph.D. [59]

    Lisa Mingle, Ph.D.

    • Bacteriology Laboratory
  • Randall H. Morse [60]

    Randall H. Morse, Ph.D.

    • Transcription and Chromatin
  •  Kimberlee A. Musser [61]

    Kimberlee A. Musser, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Bacteriology Laboratory
  • Dilip Nag [62]

    Dilip Nag, Ph.D.

    • Arbovirus Laboratory
  • Anil K. Ojha [63]

    Anil K. Ojha, Ph.D.

    • Mycobacterial Persistence and Pathogenesis
  • Joseph Orsini [64]

    Joseph Orsini, Ph.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Michael J. Palumbo, Ph.D. [65]

    Michael J. Palumbo, B.S.

    • Director of the Bioinformatics and Statistics Core
  • Monica Parker, Ph.D. [66]

    Monica Parker, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Bloodborne Viruses Laboratory
  • Patrick J. Parsons [67]

    Patrick J. Parsons, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Division of Environmental Health Sciences
  • Janice D. Pata [68]

    Janice D. Pata, Ph.D.

    • Computational and Structural Biology
  • Michael P. Ryan, Ph.D. [69]

    Michael P. Ryan, Ph.D.

    • Director, Division of Laboratory Quality Certification
  • Carlos A. Saavedra-Matiz [70]

    Carlos A. Saavedra-Matiz, M.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Gerwin Schalk [71]

    Gerwin Schalk, Ph.D.

    • National Center for Adaptive Neurotechnologies
  • Erasmus Schneider [72]

    Erasmus Schneider, Ph.D.

    • Associate Director for Research and Technology
  •  Stewart Sell [73]

    Stewart Sell, M.D.

    • Cancer Research
  • Thomas M. Semkow [74]

    Thomas M. Semkow, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Nuclear Chemistry Laboratory
  • Abigail Snyder-Keller, Ph.D. [75]

    Abigail Snyder-Keller, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Histopathology Core
  • Dr. Renjie Song [76]

    Renjie Song, MD

    • Immunologist
  • David C. Spink [77]

    David C. Spink, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Organic and Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
  • Kirsten St. George [78]

    Kirsten St. George, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Virology Laboratory
  • Colleen F. Stevens [79]

    Colleen F. Stevens, Ph.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Linda Styer, Ph.D. [80]

    Linda Styer, Ph.D.

    • Bloodborne Viruses Laboratory
  • Haixin Sui [81]

    Haixin Sui, Ph.D.

    • Cellular and Molecular Basis of Diseases - Structural Cell Biology
  • Kamal Swami, Ph.D. [82]

    Kamal Swami, Ph.D.

    • Inorganic Chemistry
  • Derek Symula [83]

    Derek Symula, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Clinical Proficiency Testing Program
  • Norma P. Tavakoli [84]

    Norma P. Tavakoli, Ph.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Jill Taylor, Ph.D. [85]

    Jill Taylor, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Wadsworth Center
  • Buu N. Tran, Ph.D. [86]

    Buu N. Tran, Ph.D.

    • Organic and Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
  • Headshot portrait of Carlene Van Patten [87]

    Carlene Van Patten

    • Associate Director for Administration
  • Joseph T. Wade [88]

    Joseph T. Wade, Ph.D.

    • Microbial Gene Expression
  • Anne Walsh [89]

    Anne Walsh, Ph.D., M.D.

    • Associate Director for Medical Affairs
  • William J. Wolfgang [90]

    William J. Wolfgang, Ph.D.

    • Bacteriology Laboratory
  • Jonathan R. Wolpaw [91]

    Jonathan R. Wolpaw, M.D.

    • Director of the National Center for Adaptive Neurotechnologies
  • Susan J. Wong [92]

    Susan J. Wong, Ph.D.

    • Director of the Diagnostic Immunology Laboratory
  • Xianliang Zhou [93]

    Xianliang Zhou, Ph.D.

    • Asbestos Laboratory
  • Lei Zhu [94]

    Lei Zhu, Ph.D.

    • Environmental Atmospheric Chemistry